Wisconsin Trick or Treat Dates and Times 2021

Note: These events are from 2021.ember.

Baraboo
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Barneveld
4-6 p.m. Oct. 31
Beloit
5-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Black Earth
5-8 p.m. Oct. 31
Boscobel
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Brodhead
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Cross Plains
5-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Darlington
4-6 p.m. Oct. 31
DeForest
5-7:30 p.m. Oct. 31
Edgerton
5-8 p.m. Oct. 31
Fitchburg
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Fort Atkinson
1-4 p.m. Oct. 31
Janesville
5:30-7:30 p.m. Oct. 31
Jefferson
3-7 p.m. Oct. 30
Johnson Creek
5:30-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Lancaster
3-5:30 p.m. Oct. 31
Madison
No specific trick-or-treat hours
Middleton
5-8 p.m. Oct. 31
Milton
3-6 p.m. Oct. 31
Monroe
Trunk-Or-Treat on the Square: 2-4 p.m. Oct 31
Neighborhood Trick-Or-Treating: 4:30- 7:30 p.m. Oct. 31
Monticello
4-7 p.m. Oct. 30.
Mount Horeb
Suggested: 5-7 p.m. Oct. 31
New Glarus
5-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Platteville
4-8 p.m. Oct. 31
Portage
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Poynette
3-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Reedsburg
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Sauk City
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Stoughton
6-8 p.m. Oct. 31
Sun Prairie
5-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Verona
Main Street Trick or Treat: 3:30-5 p.m.
Neighborhood hours: 5-8 p.m.
Whitewater
4-7 p.m. Oct. 31
Wisconsin Dells
Downtown trick-or-treating 2:30-4 p.m. Oct. 31
Neighborhood: 4-7 p.m. Oct. 31

Marshfield – Oct 29, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m. (Downtown Event)
Stevens Point (Downtown), Oct 30, 3:00 – 6:00 p.m.
Abbotsford, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Oct 31, 3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Colby, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Edgar, Oct 31, 3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
Grand Rapids, Oct 31, 5:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Hewitt, Oct 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Loyal, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Medford, After the Harvest Days Parade – Oct 31, 6 p.m.
Marshfield, Oct 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Nekoosa, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Pittsville, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Rudolph, Oct 31, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Spencer, Oct 31, 1:00 – 4:00 p.m.
Stratford, Oct 31, 5:30 – 7:30 p.m.
Vesper, Oct 31, 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.
Wisconsin Rapids, Oct 31, 5:00 – 7:00 p.m.
Wausau, Oct 31, 4:00 – 7:00 p.m.

Oconto Falls, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Pulaski, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Oconto, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Gillet, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Crivitz, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Marinette, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Wausaukee, Oct. 31: 1p.m. to 4 p.m.
Peshtigo, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Bonduel, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Shawano, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Tigerton, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Gresham, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Cecil, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Bailey’s Harbor, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Sturgeon Bay, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Forestville, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Egg Harbor, Oct. 30: 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Downtown Two Rivers, Oct 30: 11 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Kellnersville, Oct 30: 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
Algoma, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Kewaunee, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Luxemburg, Oct. 31: 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Casco, Oct. 31: 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.
Cascade, Oct 30: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Adell, Oct 30: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Dale, Oct 30: 2 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Sherwood, Oct 30: 12 p.m. to 2 p.m.
Fond du Lac, Oct 30: 3:30 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Green Lake, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Marquette, Oct. 31: 2 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Waupaca, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Weyauwega, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Clintonville, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Manawa, Oct. 31: 4:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fremont, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Lola, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Ripon, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Brandon, Oct. 31: 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Saint Cloud, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Rosendale, Oct. 31: 5:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Harrison, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
New Holstein, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Brillion, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Stockbridge, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Potter, Oct. 31: 1 p.m. to 3 p.m.
Chilton, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Neenah, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Oshkosh, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Omro, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Winneconne, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Menasha, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Fox Crossing, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Appleton, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Grand Chute, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Little Chute, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Seymour, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Kaukauna, Oct. 31: 1 p.m. to 4 p.m.
Greenville, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Shiocton 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Freedom, Oct. 31:, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Kimberly, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Combined Locks, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
New London, Oct. 31: 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Buchanan, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Black Creek, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.
Bear Creek, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Hortonville, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Allouez, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Ashwaubenon, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
De Pere, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Green Bay, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Suamico, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Howard, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Hobart, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Bellevue, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Wrightstown, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Denmark, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Sheboygan, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Plymouth, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Random Lake, Oct. 31: 3 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Cedar Grove, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Glenbeulah, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Waldo, Oct. 31: 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Dodge County
Ashippun: Oct. 30, 6-8 p.m.
Ixonia: Oct. 30, 2-4 p.m.
Brown Deer: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Cudahy: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Fox Point: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Franklin: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Glendale: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Greendale: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Greenfield: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Hales Corners: Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Milwaukee: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Oak Creek: Sunday, Oct. 31 4-7p.m.
River Hills: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Shorewood: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
South Milwaukee: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
St. Francis: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-7 p.m.
Wauwatosa: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
West Allis: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
West Milwaukee: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Whitefish Bay: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-4 p.m.
Bayside: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7p.m.
Belgium: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Cedarburg (city): Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Cedarburg (town): Saturday, Oct. 30, 5-8 p.m.
Fredonia: Saturday, Oct. 30, 3-6 p.m.
Grafton (village): Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-8 p.m.
Grafton (town): Saturday, Oct. 30, 3-7 p.m
Mequon: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Port Washington: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Saukville: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Thiensville: Sunday, Oct. 31, 3-6 p.m.
Addison: Sunday, Oct. 31, 3-6 p.m.
Farmington: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Germantown: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Hartford: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.
Jackson: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Kewaskum: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5-7 p.m.
Newburg: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Richfield: Saturday, Oct. 30, 3-6 p.m.
Slinger: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5-7 p.m.
Trenton: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-6 p.m.
West Bend: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-6 p.m.
Big Bend: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Brookfield: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-7:30 p.m.
Butler: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.
City of Delafield: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-8 p.m.
Town of Delafield: Oct. 31, 4-8p.m.
Dousman: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Eagle (village and town): Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-6 p.m.
Elm Grove: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5-7:30 p.m.
Genesee: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Hartland: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Lac La Belle: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6-8 p.m.
Lannon: Sunday, Oct. 31, 2-5p.m.
Lisbon: Saturday, Oct. 30, 5-8 p.m.
Menomonee Falls: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5:30-7:30 p.m.
Village of Merton: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Town of Merton: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-8p.m.
Mukwonago (village and town): Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.
Muskego: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Nashotah: Sunday, Oct. 31, 5-8 p.m.
New Berlin: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
North Prairie: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-7 p.m.
Oconomowoc (city ad town): Saturday, Oct. 30, 6-8 p.m.
Oconomowoc Lake: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Ottawa: Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Pewaukee (city and village): Saturday, Oct. 30, 4-7 p.m.
Summit: Sunday, Oct. 31, 6-8 p.m.
Sussex: Saturday, Oct. 30, 6-8 p.m.
Vernon: Sunday, Oct. 31, 1-3 p.m.
City of Waukesha: Oct. 31, 5-7p.m.
Wales: Sunday, Oct. 31, 4-6 p.m.

Shop Funtober for Halloween Costumes

Costume Ideas

UNDERWRAPS Kid’s Toddler’s Skunk Belly Babies Costume Childrens Costume, Black, Extra Small

$49.99

Costume Ideas

Baby Skunk Costume

$31.99

Costume Manufacturers

Dreamgirl Women’s Egyptian Queen

$89.99
$48.88

Costume Manufacturers

Dreamgirl Women’s Pagan Witch

$58.00